Districts

 

Choose your district below for more information:
 

Gateway District

Like Us on Facebook

Communities Served:

Becker, Big Lake, 

Elk River, Foley, Hillman, Isle, Milaca, Mora, Ogilvie, Otsego, Princeton, Vineland,

Wahkon, Zimmerman

District Executive: 

Adam Willard 

320-251-3930 ext. 116

320-237-4947 - cell

adam.willard@scouting.org

District Information:

100% Trained Leader Form - DOC or PDF​​ 

Eagle Board Contact

Eagle Board Life Scout Letter

Service Hours Recording DOC or PDF

Roundtable Meeting Schedule:

First Thursday of each month at 

Trinity Crossing in Princeton. 

District Meeting; 6:30-7:00pm

Roundtable: 7:00-8:30pm

District Events & Activities:

Gateway Roundtable Merit Badge

November 7th 6:15pm-8pm

Trinity Crossing- Princeton

Citizenship in Community Merit Badge

Click here for more info and to register

Please check the Calendar

for other upcoming events.

Council Information:

Certificate of Insurance Form - DOC or PDF

2019 Council Insurance Coverage

Social Media Guidelines

Youth Protection Policies

^ back to top

 

North Star District

 

Communities Served:

Akeley, Bertha, Bluffton, Bowlus, Browerville, Burtrum,   Clarissa, Eagle Bend, Hewitt, Long Prairie, Menahga, Motley, Nevis, Park Rapids, Sebeka,

Staples, Verndale, Wadena

Field Director: 

Wade Bastian 

320-251-3930 ext.106

320-266-6881 - cell

wade.bastian@scouting.org

 

District Contact: 

Holly Carlson

218-330-9422 - cell

District Information:

100% Trained Leader Form - DOC or PDF

Eagle Board Guidelines

Eagle Board Life Scout Letter

Eagle Board Contact

Unit Annual Planning Resources

Service Hours Recording DOC or PDF

District Events & Activities:

 

Please check the Calendar​ for other upcoming events.

Roundtable Meeting Schedule:

7:00 PM on the Second Thursday of Each Month

Immanuel Lutheran Church in Wadena

403 2nd St SE, Wadena

Council Information:

Certificate of Insurance Form - DOC or PDF

2019 Council Insurance Coverage

Social Media Guidelines

Youth Protection Policies

^ back to top

 

 

Pine Tree District

Like Us on Facebook

Communities Served:

Aitkin, Backus, Baxter, Brainerd, Crosby, Cushing, 

Deerwood, Emily, Fifty Lakes, Garrison, Ironton,

Little Falls, McGrath, McGregor, Merrifield, Nisswa,

Outing, Pequot Lakes, Pierz, Pillager, Pine River,

Randall, Royalton, Swanville

District Executive: 

Ken Toole

320-251-3930 ext. 118

218-780-0694 - cell

kenneth.toole@scouting.org

District Chair: 

Kimberly Erickson
218-851-5869 - cell
cmcdistrictchair@gmail.com

 

District Commissioner: 

Loren Meinke

218-270-2261

nerolb@charter.net

District Information:

100% Trained Leader Form - DOC or PDF

District Committee Position Description Handbook

Eagle Scout Application Process

Eagle Board Contact

Eagle Scout Reference Letter

Service Hours Recording DOC or PDF

Meeting Schedule:

District Committee

6:30 PM on the First Tuesday of Each Month

Salvation Army in Brainerd, Front and 5th Street

Roundtable

6:30 PM on the Second Tuesday of Each Month,

Salvation Army in Brainerd, Front and 5th Street

District Newsletters:

         November 2019

October 2019

January 2019

March 2019

February 2017

December 2016

October 2016

District Events & Activities:

Please check the Calendar​ for upcoming events.

Council Information

Certificate of Insurance Form - DOC or PDF

2019 Council Insurance Coverage

Social Media Guidelines

Youth Protection Policies

^ back to top

 

 

Scenic District

 

Communities Served:

Albany, Avon, Belgrade, Brooten, Clear Lake, Clearwater Cold Spring, Freeport,  Greenwald, Holdingford, Luxemburg, Melrose,    Paynesville, Rice, Richmond, Rockville, Sartell, Sauk Centre, 

Sauk Rapids, St. Augusta, St. Cloud, St. Martin,  St. Stephen, 

St. Wendel, Waite Park

Senior District Executive: 

Sam Ross

320-251-3930 ext. 111

320-250-5204 - cell

sam.ross@scouting.org

 

District Information:

100% Trained Leader Form - DOC or PDF

Charter Organization Recognition Application

First Class to Eagle Scout Checklist

Eagle Board Contact

Service Hours Recording DOC or PDF

Eagle Board of Review Dates:

The first Tuesday of each month at the

Council Office in Sartell, MN

 

Please submit your project proposals and/or Eagle Applications to our office by the 20th of the Month. 

Roundtable Meeting Schedule:

First Tuesday of each month, September-May

CommIssioner Meeting: 6:30pm

District Roundtable: 7:00pm

Committee Meeting: Last Tuesday of the Month 7:00pm

Watkins Service Center in Sartell, MN.

Unit Commissioner Duties

District Events & Activities:

 

Please check the Calendar for other upcoming events.

Council Information:

Certificate of Insurance Form - DOC or PDF

2019 Council Insurance Coverage

Social Media Guidelines

Youth Protection Policies

^ back to top

 

SPONSORING COMPANIES

  • Facebook Reflection
  • Twitter Reflection
  • Pinterest Reflection
  • Google+ Reflection
  • YouTube Reflection
  • LinkedIn Reflection

Central Minnesota Council, BSA

 

1191 Scout Drive, Sartell, MN 56377

Local: 320.251.3930  Toll-Free: 866.515.3930   Fax: 320.251.3933

© 2018 Central Minnesota Council, BSA